Who we are

Our website address is: https://xoey-pet.xyz.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where your data is sent

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Google AdSense (Google Ireland Limited)

This processing constitutes: a sale according to the CCPA, VCDPA, CPA, CTDPA and UCPA, a sharing according to the CCPA, targeted advertising according to the VCDPA, CPA, CTDPA and UCPA

. Place of processing: Ireland – Privacy Policy – Opt Out

. Category of personal information collected according to the CCPA: internet information

The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior.

Personal Data processed: Trackers; Usage Data.

Users may decide to disable all the DoubleClick Cookies by going to: Google Ad Settings. Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google Ireland Limited. . This service uses the “DoubleClick” Cookie, which tracks use of this Application and User behavior concerning ads, products and services offered

In order to understand Google’s use of data, consult Google’s partner policy.

Email: [email protected]

Acceptance of Terms

If you are not in agreement with our terms and conditions, then you should refrain from further use of our sites. Through the use of this website, you are hereby accepting the terms and conditions stipulated within the aforementioned Privacy Policy Agreement. In addition, your continued use of our website following the posting of any updates or changes to our terms and conditions shall mean that you are in agreement and acceptance of such changes.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

This processing constitutes: a sale according to the CCPA, VCDPA, CPA, CTDPA and UCPA

Category of personal information collected according to the CCPA: internet information.

Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. . Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services. (“Google”)

Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

Amazon Associates Disclosure

xoey-pet.xyz is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.com

  • Top 10 dog toothpaste enzymatic

    xoey/
    October 11, 2023
  • Top 10 dog breath freshener Reivew

    xoey/
    October 11, 2023
  • Top 10 dog grooming kit

    Top 10 dog grooming kit

    xoey/
    October 8, 2023
  • Top 10 Pet Hair Remover and Reusable Lint Roller

    Top 10 Pet Hair Remover and Reusable Lint Roller

    xoey/
    October 8, 2023
  • Top 10 dog car seat

    Top 10 dog car seat

    xoey/
    October 8, 2023
  • Top 10 Dog buttons

    Top 10 Dog buttons

    xoey/
    October 8, 2023
  • Top 10 Dog water bowl dispenser

    Top 10 Dog water bowl dispenser

    xoey/
    October 8, 2023
  • Top 10 Flea shampoo for dogs

    Top 10 Flea shampoo for dogs

    xoey/
    October 8, 2023
  • Top 10 Flea and Tick Prevention Treatment for dogs

    Top 10 Flea and Tick Prevention Treatment for dogs

    xoey/
    October 8, 2023
  • Top 10 pooper scooper

    Top 10 pooper scooper

    xoey/
    October 8, 2023
  • Top 10 bitter apple spray for dogs to stop chewing

    Top 10 bitter apple spray for dogs to stop chewing

    xoey/
    October 8, 2023
  • Top 10 Dog litter box

    Top 10 Dog litter box

    xoey/
    October 8, 2023